Baseball/Softball
Basketball
Field Hockey
Football
Gymnastics
Ice Hockey

Lacrosse
Soccer
Swimming
Track & Field/Cross Country
Volleyball
Wrestling

 

Football

Sport/ Association   Name
Football, Dutchess
(Central Hudson Valley Football Football, Rockland Officials)
  Joseph Morrill
411 Plutarch Road
Highland, NY 12528
Home: 845-255-9133
Cell: 845-206-8672
Football, Westchester/ Putnam
(Westchester County Football Officials Association Inc.)
 

Robert Snyder
209 Glenwood Road
Briarcliff Manor, NY 10510
Work: 914-238-7286
Home: 914-941-2274
Cell: 914-438-6103

top

Soccer

Sport/ Association   Name
Boys & Girls Soccer, Dutchess
(Mid-Hudson Soccer Officials Association)
  Rich Blatus
6 Aspen Court
Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Home: 845-454-1065
Cell: 914-906-0207
Boys & Girls Soccer, Westchester/Putnam
(Westchester/Putnam County Approved Soccer
Officials Association)
  Rich Leaf
331A Heritage Hills
Somers, NY 10589
Home: 914-276-0112
Cell: 914-720-9658
Boys & Girls Soccer
(Rockland County Soccer Association)
  John Sautner Jr.
34 Old Middletown Road
New City, NY 10956
Cell: 845-316-4272
Home: 845-638-4043

top

Field Hockey

Sport/ Association   Name
Field Hockey, Westchester/Putnam, & Rockland
(Stuyvesant Field Hockey Umpires Association)
  Barbara Zaccagnini
11 Mortimer Dr
Old Greenwich, NY 06870
Home: 203-637-1077
Work: 203-618-0172
Cell: 203-249-1454
Field Hockey, Dutchess
(Central Hudson Valley Board of Field Hockey Officials)
 

Vincent Defeo
41 Constitition Drive
Glenmont, NY 12077
Home: 518-439-1271

top

Volleyball

Sport/ Association   Name
Volleyball, Westchester/Putnam
(Hudson Valley Board of Officials, Inc.)
  Francisco Rodriguez
301 Alpine Drive
Cortlandt Manor, NY 10567
Home: 914-528-0348
Cell: 914-490-0410
Volleyball, Dutchess
(Mid Hudson Volleyball Officials)
  Robert Stevenson
11 Meusel Road
Pine Plains, NY 12567
Home: 518-398-7462
Cell: 845-518-5379
Volleyball, Rockland
(Rockland County Board of Volleyball Officials)
  Margaret Stead
40 Second Street
Hillburn, NY 10931
Home: 845-357-3349
Cell: 914-907-6916

top

Swimming

Sport/ Association   Name
Boys & Girls Swimming, Westchester/Putnam  

David Heller Sr.
4 North Street
Rye, NY 10580
Home: 914-967-7041
Work: 914-967-0095

Boys & Girls Swimming, Rockland
(Rockland County Certified Swim Officials)
 

Margaret Stead
1 Trimble Street
Garnerville, NY   10923
Home: 845-357-3349
Cell: 914-907-6916

Boys & Girls Swimming, Dutchess
(Mid Hudson Chapter New State Certified Swimming Officials Association Inc.)
  Paul Marchitell
10 Central Avenue
Newburgh, NY 12550
Cell: 845-764-5710
Home: 845-565-7536

top

Basketball

Sport/ Association   Name
Boys Basketball, Westchester
(Westchester County Board, IAABO #52)
 

Tony Dunham
8 Colonial Drive
Katonah, NY 10536
Cell: 914-450-2185
Home: 914-248-5189
Work: 914-594-4466

Girls Basketball, Westchester/Putnam
(Hudson Valley Board of Officials, Inc.)
  Drew Marino
121 Oak Ridge Circle
Mahopac, NY 10541
Home: 845-621-1714
Work: 914-741-2877
Cell: 914-299-0346
Boys Basketball, Putnam
(Putnam County Referee's Association, IAABO Board #161)
  Mark Farrell
460 Fair St.
Carmel, NY 10512
Cell: 914-935-2297
Home: 845-225-3386
Work: 914-589-1562
Boys & Girls Basketball, Rockland   Frank Kennelly
14 Sloane Court
Stony Point, NY 10980
Home: 845-429-0965
Work: 845-365-2373
Cell: 845-721-6484
Fax: 845-365-0230
Boys Basketball, Dutchess
(Central Hudson Valley Board, IAABO #114)
 

Terry Walsh
4 Eagle Lane
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Home: 845-452-4148
Work: 845-568-0600

Girls Basketball, Dutchess
(Central Hudson Valley Girls Basketball Association)
 

Anthony Mazzella
PO Box 198
Marlboro, NY 12542
Cell: 845-430-2146
Home: 845-236-3812

top

Wrestling

Sport/ Association   Name
Wrestling, Dutchess
(Mid Hudson Wrestling Officials Association)
  Robert Farley
191 Red Cardinal Court
Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Home: 845-849-0761

Wrestling, Rockland
(Rockland County Wrestling Officials)

  Drew Burke
70-A Depew Manor Depew Avenue
Nyack, NY 10960
Cell: 845-821-0719
Wrestling, Westchester/Putnam
(Westchester/Putnam Wrestling Officials)
  Sean Groszkowski
150 East 77th Street Apt. 7A
New York, NY 10021
Cell: 914-438-9567

top

Ice Hockey

Sport/ Association   Name
Ice Hockey, Westchester/Putnam   Anthony LoConte
7 Dunlap Way
North White Plains, NY 10603
Home: 914-949-6506
Work: 914-682-5676
Cell: 914-497-7112
Ice Hockey, Rockland   Robert Triebe
11 Maple Lane
Lake Hiawatha, NJ 07034
Home: 973-299-0895

top

Gymnastics

Sport/ Association   Name
Girls Gymnastics, Westchester/Putnam, Rockland, & Dutchess
(Hudson Valley Board of Officials)
  Tracy Yaphe-Lemer
4 Fern Oval West
Orangeburg, NY 10962
Home: 845-359-0826
Work: 914-631-5100 x7104

top

Baseball/Softball

Sport/ Association   Name
Baseball, Westchester/Putnam
(Westchester County Baseball Umpires Association)
  George Lanfranchi
Rural Rt. #10
Carmel, NY 10512
Home: 845-225-6642
Cell: 646-305-8387
Work: 718-549-7900

Softball, Dutchess
(Hudson Valley Softball Umpires Association)

  Brad White
1 Edgehill Drive
Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Cell: 914-960-9344
Baseball, Dutchess   Ronald Vece
1048 RT 216
Poughquag, NY 12570
Home: 845-724-5402
Work: 845-724-3476
Softball Westchester/Putnam
(Hudson Valley Board of Officials)
  James Berger
10 Birchbrook Drive
Valhalla, NY 10595
Home: 914-949-0569
Cell: 914-610-1666
Baseball, Rockland
Softball, Rockland
(Rockland County Umpires Association)
  John Aris
137 South Nauraushaun
Pearl River, NY 10956
Home: 845-620-1160
Cell: 845-596-9936

top

Lacrosse

Sport/ Association   Name
Boys Lacrosse, Rockland
(Rockland County Lacrosse Officials Association, Inc.)
  Chuck Cohen
405 Red Oak Drive
Palisades, NY 10964
Home: 845-398-1325
Work: 845-735-7907
Work: 914-490-8446
Boys Lacrosse, Westchester/Putnam
(Hudson Valley Lacrosse Officials Association, Inc.)
  Matt Fagan
37 Taagan Point Drive.
Danbury, CT 06811
Home: 203-205-0387
Cell: 203-733-4464
Girls Lacrosse, Westchester/Putnam & Rockland
(Westchester Women’s Lacrosse Umpires Association)
  Noreen Urso
15 Radcliffe Ave
Rye, NY 10580
Home: 914-967-1558
Work: 914-793-6130 x 4241
Cell: 914-879-2734

top

Track and Field

Sport/ Association   Name
Track & Field Boys & Girls, Rockland
Indoor Track Boys & Girls, Rockland
Cross Country Boys & Girls, Rockland
(Southern Catskill Certified Track & Field Officials
Association)
  Fred Adler
58 Jackson Drive
Stony Point, NY 10965
Home: 845-786-5978
Cell: 914-391-8035
Track & Field Boys & Girls, Westchester/Putnam
Indoor Track Boys & Girls, Westchester/Putnam
Cross-Country Boys & Girls, Westchester/Putnam
(Westchester Track & Field & Cross Country Officials Association)
  John Roth
1297 Ivy Road
Mohegan Lake, NY 10547
Home: 914-962-0717
Cell: 914-434-0736 ext. 164
Fax: 914-962-6876
Track & Field Boys & Girls, Dutchess
Indoor Track Boys & Girls, Dutchess
Cross-Country Boys & Girls, Dutchess
(Dutchess Country Track Officials & Coaches Association)
  Ken Kraft
15 Rosalind Road
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Home: 845-471-9140
Fax: 914-271-2856

top