SLS Banner

 

SCHOOL DISTRICT MEMBERSHIP

2014-2015

[public schools] [private schools] [diocesan schools] [council members] [communication coordinators] [bottom]


PUBLIC SCHOOLS DIRECTORY


Ardsley UFSD Greenburgh-Eleven UFSD Mt. Pleasant-Blythdale UFSD Portchester UFSD
Blind Brook-Rye USFD Greenburgh Central Seven Mt. Pleasant Central UFSD Rye City Schools
Bronxville USFD Greenburgh-Graham USED Mt. Pleasant Cottage UFSD Rye Neck UFSD
Byram Hills Central Greenburgh North Castle UFSD Mt. Vernon City Schools Scarsdale UFSD
Dobbs Ferry USFD Harrison-USFD New Rochelle City Schools Tarrytowns UFSD
Eastchester USFD Hastings-on-Hudson UFSD Pelham UFSD Tuckahoe UFSD
Edgemont USFD Irvington UFSD Pleasantville UFSD Valhalla UFSD
Elmsford USFD Mamaroneck USFD Pocantico Hills UFSD White Plains City Schools

* Communication Coordinator
** Council Member

School districtARDSLEY UFSD [top] [bottom]

Ardsley High School
300 Farm Road
Ardsley, NY 10502
693-6300 ext. 2286 Fax# 693-6822
Grades: 9-12
Sari Goldmeer
E-Mail: sgoldmeer@ardsleyschools.org

Ardsley Middle School
700 Ashford Avenue
Ardsley, NY 10502
693-7564 ext. 2516 Fax# 693-7896
Grades: 5-8
Jean Mancuso
E-Mail: mancusoj@ardsleyschools.org


Concord Road School
2 Concord Road
Ardsley, NY 10502
693-7510 ext. 2311 Fax# 693-8720
Grades: K-4
*Patricia Ewing
E-Mail: ewingp@ardsleyschools.org


School districtBLIND BROOK-RYE UFSD [top] [bottom]

Blind Brook Middle/High School
King Street
Rye Brook, NY 10573
937-3600 ext. 3146 Fax# 934-1139
Grades: 6-12
*Jean Follansbee
E-Mail: jfollansbee@blindbrook.org

 

Ponterio/Ridge Street School
Ridge Street
Rye Brook, NY 10573
937-3600 ext. 3094 Fax# 937-1265
Grades: K-5
Petra Bova
E-Mail: pbova@blindbrook.org


School districtBRONXVILLE UFSD [top] [bottom]

Bronxville Middle/High School
177 Pondfield Road
Bronxville, NY 10708
395-0500 ext. 3243 Fax# 337-1904
Grades: 6-12
Eileen Mann
E-Mail: Manne@bronxville.k12.ny.us

 

Bronxville Elementary School
Pondfield Road
Bronxville, NY 10708
395-0500 ext. 3814
Grades: 1-5
*Heather Norman
E-Mail: NormanH@bronxville.k12.ny.us


School districtBYRAM HILLS CENTRAL AT ARMONK [top] [bottom]

Byram Hills High School
12 Tripp Lane
Armonk, NY 10504
273-9200 ext. 4960 Fax# 273-3555
Grades: 9-12
Letty Nardone
E-Mail: lnardone@byramhills.org

 

Crittenden Middle School
MacDonald Avenue
Armonk, NY 10504
273-4250 ext. 3960 Fax# 273-4618
Grades: 6-8
**Barbara Barthelmes
E-Mail: bbarthelmes@byramhills.org


Coman Hill School
558 Bedford Road
Armonk, NY 10504
273-4183 ext. 6 Fax# 273-3257
Grades: K-2
* **Jane del Villar/Erin Meyer
E-Mail: jdelvillar@byramhills.org / emeyer@byramhills.org

 

Wampus School
41 Wampus Avenue
Armonk, NY 10504
273-4190 ext. 2960 Fax# 273-3608
Grades: 3-5
Erin Meyer
E-Mail: emeyer@byramhills.org


School districtDOBBS FERRY UFSD [top] [bottom]

Dobbs Ferry Middle/High School
505 Broadway
Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
693-1500 ext. 3147 Fax# 693-1115
Grades: 6-12
*Annette Gonzalez
E-Mail: gonzaleza@dfsd.org

 

Springhurst Primary School
Walgrove Avenue
Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
693-1503 Fax# 693-3188
Grades: K-4
Susan Frey
E-Mail: freys@dfsd.org

School districtEASTCHESTER UFSD [top] [bottom]

Eastchester High/Middle School
Stewart Place
Eastchester, NY 10709
793-6130 ext. 4276 Fax# 793-1920
Grades: 6-12
*Dr. Helene Murtha/**Eleanor Schuster
E-Mail: hmurtha@eastchester.k12.ny.us / eschuster@eastchester.k12.ny.us

 

Waverly School
45 Hall Avenue
Eastchester, NY 10709
793-6130 ext. 5502
Grade: K
Paula Miller
E-Mail: pmiller@eastchester.k12.ny.us


Anne Hutchinson School
Mill Road
Eastchester, NY 10709
793-6130 ext. 5114
Grades: 1-5
*Merrie Daitch
E-Mail: mdaitch@eastchester.k12.ny.us

 

Greenvale School
Park Dr. & Maple Street
Scarsdale, NY 10583
793-6130 ext. 5306
Grades: 1-5
Merrie Daitch
E-Mail: mdaitch@eastchester.k12.ny.us

School districtEDGEMONT UFSD [top] [bottom]

Edgemont Jr/Sr High School
200 White Oak Lane
Scarsdale, NY 10583
725-1500 ext. 564 Fax# 725-1506
Grades: 7-12
Robert Brewster
E-mail: rbrewster@mail.edgemont.org

 

Greenville School
100 Glendale Road
Scarsdale, NY 10583
472-7760 ext. 2260 Fax# 472-6232
Grades: K-6
*Barbara Horowitz
E-Mail: bhorowitz@mail.edgemont.org


Seely Place School
Seely Place
Scarsdale, NY 10583
472-8040 ext. 3338 Fax# 472-7252
Grades: K-6
Dr. Patrisha Bronzell
E-Mail: pbronzell@mail.edgemont.org


School districtELMSFORD UFSD [top] [bottom]

Alexander Hamilton Jr/Sr High School
South Goodwin Avenue
Elmsford, NY 10523
592-3999 Fax# 592-8475
Grades: 7-12
*Lisa Watson
E-Mail: lwatson@elmsd.org

 

Alice E. Grady School/Dixon Primary Center
45 Cobb Lane
Elmsford, NY 10523
592-3993
Grades: 2-6
* **Kim Sparber
E-Mail: ksparber@eufsd.org


Dixon Primary Center
South Hillside Avenue
Elmsford, NY 10523
592-2092
Grades: Pre-K-1
* **Kim Sparber
E-Mail: ksparber@eufsd.org

School districtGREENBURGH-ELEVEN UFSD [top] [bottom]

Greenburgh 11
Raphael Cordero Library
Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
693-8500 ext. 359
Grades: 7-12
*Janine Henry
E-Mail: jhenry@greenb.lhric.org


School districtGREENBURGH CENTRAL SEVEN [top] [bottom]

Woodlands High School
475 West Hartsdale Avenue
Hartsdale, NY 10530
761-6052 ext. 3018 Fax# 761-4043
Grades: 7-12
Joy Alter
E-Mail: jalter@greenburghcsd.org

 

Richard J. Bailey School
33 West Hillside Avenue
White Plains, NY 10607
948-8107 ext. 3410 Fax# 948-2934
Grades: 4-6
* **Melissa Iamonico
E-Mail: miamonico@greenburghcsd.org


Highview School
200 North Central Avenue
Hartsdale, NY 10530
946-6946 Fax# 948-2553
Grades: 2-3
Myra Atkinson
E-Mail: matkinson@greenburghcsd.org

 

Lee F. Jackson School
Saratoga Road
White Plains, NY 10607
948-2992
Grades: K-1
Heather Pullem
E-Mail: hpullem@greenburghcsd.org


School district GREENBURGH-GRAHAM UFSD [top] [bottom]

Graham School
1 South Broadway
Hastings, NY 10706
478-8004 Fax# 478-0904
Grades: 1-12
John Goehring


> School districtGREENBURGH NORTH CASTLE UFSD [top] [bottom]

Dr. Kenneth B. Clark Academy
71 Broadway
Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
693-3030
Grades: 6-12
Denise Rivera
E-Mail: drivera@sc1881.org


> School districtHARRISON UFSD [top] [bottom]

Harrison High School
255 Union Avenue
Harrison, NY 10528
630-3140 Fax# 835-1601
Grades: 9-12
* **Catherine J. Johnson
E-Mail: Johnsonc@harrisoncsd.org

 

Louis M. Klein Middle School
50 Union Avenue
Harrison, NY 10528
630-3058 Fax# 835-0904
Grades: 6-8
Kathleen Fitzsimmons
E-Mail: fitzsimmonsk@harrisoncsd.org


Harrison Avenue School
480 Harrison Avenue
Harrison, NY 10528
630-3204 Fax# 835-4311
Grades: K-5
Elizabeth Heller
E-Mail: Hellere@harrisoncsd.org

 

Parsons Memorial School
Halstead Avenue
Harrison, NY 10528
630-3232 Fax# 835-4657
Grades: K-5
Mark Sandor
E-Mail: sandorm@harrisoncsd.org


Samuel J. Preston Elementary School
50 Taylor Avenue
White Plains, NY 10604
630-3160 Fax# 761-7166
Grades: K-5
**Thomasine Mastrantoni
E-Mail: Mastrantonit@harrisoncsd.org

 

Purchase School
2995 Purchase Street
Purchase, NY 10577
630-3180
Grades: K-5
Deborah Goldstein
E-Mail: Goldsteind@harrisoncsd.org


School districtHASTINGS-ON-HUDSON UFSD [top] [bottom]

Hastings High/Middle School
1 Mt. Hope Boulevard
Hasting-on-Hudson, NY 10706
478-6254 Fax# 478-6290
Grades: 5-12
*Arianna Grassia
E-Mail: grassiaa@hastings.k12.ny.us

 

Hillside Elementary School
120 Lefurgy Avenue
Hastings-on-Hudson, NY 10706
478-6274 or 478-6279
Grades: K-4
Dee Ratterree
E-Mail: ratterreeD@hastings.k12.ny.us


School district IRVINGTON UFSD [top] [bottom]

Irvington High/Middle School
40 North Broadway
Irvington, NY 10533
269-5461 Fax# 591-8535
Grades: 6-12
* **Joann Molloy
E-Mail: joann.molloy@irvingtonschools.org

 

Main Street School
101 Main Street
Irvington, NY 10533
591-1961
Grades: 4-5
Jacqueline Richardson
E-Mail: jacqueline.richardson@irvingtonschools.org


Dows Lane Elementary School
6 Dows Lane
Irvington, NY 10533
591-8598 Fax# 591-6863
Grades: K-3
Christina Rosenblatt
E-Mail: christina.rosenblatt@irvingtonschools.org


School districtMAMARONECK UFSD [top] [bottom]

Mamaroneck High School
1000 Boston Post Road
Mamaroneck, NY 10543
220-3195 Fax# 220-3115
Grades: 9-12
Kristina Pantginis
E-Mail: kpantginis@mamkschools.org

 

Hommocks Middle School
Hommocks Road
Larchmont, NY 10538
220-3300
Grades: 7-8
Kelsey Cohen
E-Mail: KCohen@Mamkschools.org


Central Elementary School
1100 Palmer Avenue
Larchmont, NY 10538
220-3440 Fax# 220-3415
Grades: Pre-K - 5
* **Anne Corsetti
E-Mail: acorsetti@mamkschools.org

 

Chatsworth Avenue School
Chatsworth Avenue
Larchmont, NY 10538
220-3500
Grades: K-6
Laura Brune
E-Mail: lbrune@mamkschools.org


Mamaroneck Avenue School
Manaroneck Avenue
Mamaroneck, NY 10543
220-3600
Grades: K-6
Madeline Gilbert
E-Mail: mgilbert@mamkschools.org

 

Murray Avenue School
Murray Avenue
Larchmont, NY 10538
220-3700
Grades: K-6
Pamela Tanenbaum
E-Mail: ptanenbaum@mamkschools.org


School districtMT. PLEASANT-BLYTHEDALE UFSD [top] [bottom]

Blythedale School
95 Bradhurst Avenue
Valhalla, NY 10595
347-1800 ext. 313 Fax# 592-5484
Grades: K-12
Jodi Feldman
E-Mail: jfeldman@mpbschools.org


School districtMT. PLEASANT CENTRAL UFSD [top] [bottom]

Westlake High/Middle School
Westlake Drive
Thornwood, NY 10594
769-8311 ext. 1800 Fax# 769-0596
Grades: 6-12
* **Mary Knopp/Phil Cutrone
E-Mail: mknopp@mtplcsd.org / pcutrone@mtplcsd.org

 

Columbus Elementary School
Columbus Avenue
Thornwood, NY 10594
769-8538
Grades: 3-5
Annette Crepeau
E-Mail: acrepeau@mtplcsd.org


Hawthorne Elementary School
225 Memorial Drive
Hawthorne, NY 10532
769-8536 Fax# 769-8527
Grades: K-2
Annette Crepeau
E-Mail: acrepeau@mtplcsd.org


School districtMT. PLEASANT COTTAGE UFSD [top] [bottom]

Cottage School
Broadway
Pleasantville, NY 10570
769-0456 ext. 218
Grades: K-12
Lydia von Ahn

 

Edenwald School
P.O. Box 8 - Broadway
Pleasantville, NY 10570
769-0456 ext. 218 Fax# 769-7331
Grades: Ungraded
Lydia von Ahn


School districtMT. VERNON CITY SCHOOLS [top] [bottom]

Mount Vernon High School
100 California Road
Mt. Vernon, NY 10552
665-5300 ext. 718601
     Fax# 665-5311
Grades: 9-12
Monica Fernandez/Lorraine Monastra
E-Mail: mfernandez@mtvernoncsd.org / lmonastra@mtvernoncsd.org

 

Nellie A. Thornton High School
121 South Sixth Avenue
Mt. Vernon, NY 10550
358-2740 ext. 701601
Grades: 9-12
Laura Grosso
E-Mail: lgrosso@mtvernoncsd.org


Nelson R. Mandela Community
     Alternative High School
47 South 11th Avenue
Mt. Vernon, NY 10550
358-2720
Grades: 9-12
Monica Fernandez/Lorraine Monastra
E-Mail: mfernandez@mtvernoncsd.org / lmonastra@mtvernoncsd.org

 

Davis Middle School
350 Gramatan Avenue
Mt. Vernon, NY 10552
665-5120 ext. 712601 Fax# 665-5128
Grades: 7 & 8
Christine Osborn
E-Mail: cosborn@mtvernoncsd.org


Longfellow Middle School
624 South Third Avenue
Mt. Vernon, NY 10550
665-5150 ext. 713601
     Fax# 665-5152
Grades: 7 & 8
* **Suzanne McRae
E-Mail: smcrae@mtvernoncsd.org

 

Columbus School
455 North High Street
Mt. Vernon, NY 10552
358-2700 ext. 715601
     Fax# 665-0481
Grades: PreK-6
Lenora Shoulders
E-Mail: lharrisshoulders@mtvernoncsd.org


Graham School
421 East Fifth Street
Mt. Vernon, NY 10550
358-2800 ext. 709601
Grades: K-6
Tamara Silberman
E-Mail: tsilberman@mtvernoncsd.org

 

Grimes Elementary School
58 South Tenth Avenue
Mt. Vernon, NY 10550
665-5020 ext. 708601
Grades: K-6
Vacant
E-Mail:


Hamilton School
20 Oak Street
Mt. Vernon, NY 10550
665-5050 ext. 705601
Grades: K-6
Vacant
E-Mail:

 

William H. Holmes School
195 N. Columbus Avenue
Mt. Vernon, NY 10553
665-5110 ext. 5
Grades: PreK-6
Vacant
E-Mail:


Lincoln School
170 E. Lincoln Avenue
Mt. Vernon, NY 10552
665-5039 ext. 702601
Grades: K-6
Vacant
E-Mail:

 

Longfellow Elementary School
625 Fourth Avenue
Mt. Vernon, NY 10550
665-5362
Grades: K-6
LaSheune Cantey
E-Mail: lcantey@mtvernoncsd.org


Parker School
461 S. Sixth Avenue
Mt. Vernon, NY 10550
665-5206
Grades: K-6
Vacant
E-Mail:

 

Pennington School
20 Fairway
Mt. Vernon, NY 10552
665-5105 ext. 716601 Fax# 665-5107
Grades: K-6
Janet Marrone-Figueiredo
E-Mail: jmarrone-figueiredo@mtvernoncsd.org


Traphagen School
72 Lexington Avenue
Mt. Vernon, NY 10552
665-5060 ext. 706601
     Fax# 665-5062
Grades: K-6
LaSheune Cantey
E-Mail: lcantey@mtvernoncsd.org

 

Williams School
9 Union Lane
Mt. Vernon, NY 10550
665-5070 ext. 707601
Grades: K-6
Jamika Buchanan
E-Mail: jbuchanan@mtvernoncsd.org


School districtNEW ROCHELLE CITY SCHOOLS [top] [bottom]

New Rochelle High School
265 Clove Road
New Rochelle, NY 10801
576-4562 Fax# 576-4603
Grades: 9-12
Caroline Reddy/Ryan Paulsen
E-Mail: creddy@nred.org / rpaulsen@nred.org

 

Albert Leonard Middle School
25 Gerada Lane
New Rochelle, NY 10804
576-4326 Fax# 576-4784
Grades: 6-8
* **Stephanie Paul
E-Mail: spaul@nred.org


Isaac Young Middle School
270 Centre Avenue
New Rochelle, NY 10805
576-4364 Fax# 632-2738
Grades: 6-8
*Conchetta Macchia
E-Mail: cmacchia@nred.org

 

Columbus Elementary School
275 Washington Avenue
New Rochelle, NY 10801
576-4405
Grades: K-5
Jennifer Regan
E-Mail: jregan@nred.org


Davis Elementary School
80 Iselin Drive
New Rochelle, NY 10804
576-4420
Grades K-5
Lauren Sinacore
E-Mail: lsinacore@nred.org

 

Jefferson Elementary School
131 Weyman Avenue
New Rochelle, NY 10805
576-4771
Grades: K-5
Pamela Haas
E-Mail: phaas@nred.org


Trinity Elementary School
180 Pelham Road
New Rochelle, NY 10805
576-4226
Grades: K-5
Pamela Buddy D'Ambrosio
E-Mail: pbuddydambrosio@nred.org

 

William B.Ward Elementary School
301 Broadfield Road
New Rochelle, NY 10804
576-4445 Fax# 576-4263
Grades: K-5
Alfred Menna
E-Mail: amenna@nred.org


Daniel Webster Magnet School
95 Glenmore Drive
New Rochelle, NY 10801
576-4459 Fax# 576-4479
Grades: K-5
Karen Grayson
E-Mail: kgrayson@nred.org

 

Barnard Early Childhood Center
129 Barnard Road
New Rochelle, NY 10801
576-4386 Fax# 576-4625
Grades: PreK-2
Denise Mincin
E-Mail: dmincin@nred.org


School district PELHAM UFSD [top] [bottom]

Pelham High School
Colonial Avenue
Pelham, NY 10803
738-8119 Fax# 738-6215
Grades: 9-12
Jack Martins
E-Mail: jmartins@pelhamschools.org

 

Pelham Middle School
28 Franklin Place
Pelham, NY 10803
738-8190 ext. 1254
Grades: 6-8
Anne Calacci
E-Mail: acalacci@pelhamschools.org


Colonial School
Highbrook Avenue
Pelham, NY 10803
738-2680
Grades: K-5
*Linda Puskar
E-Mail: lpuskar@pelhamschools.org

 

Hutchinson School
Lincoln Avenue
Pelham, NY 10803
738-3640
Grades: K-5
*Linda Puskar
E-Mail: lpuskar@pelhamschools.org


Prospect Hill School
Clay & Washington Avenue
Pelham, NY 10803
738-6690
Grades: K-5
*Linda Puskar
E-Mail: lpuskar@pelhamschools.org

 

Siwanoy School
Siwanoy Place
Pelham, NY 10803
738-7650
Grades: K-5
*Linda Puskar
E-Mail: lpuskar@pelhamschools.org


School districtPLEASANTVILLE UFSD [top] [bottom]

Pleasantville High School
60 Romer Avenue
Pleasantville, NY 10570
741-1420 ext. 20800
Grades: 9-12
Joanne Wallace
E-Mail: wallacej@pville.k12.ny.us

 

Pleasantville Middle School
Romer Avenue
Pleasantville, NY 10570
741-1450
Grades: 6-8
Marissa Fraher
E-Mail: fraherm@pville.k12.ny.us


Bedford Road School
289 Bedford Road
Pleasantville, NY 10570
741-1440
Grades: K-5
*Bonnie Ellis
E-Mail:ellisb@pville.k12.ny.us


School district POCANTICO HILLS CENTRAL [top] [bottom]

Pocantico Hills School
599 Bedford Road
North Tarrytown, NY 10591
631-2440 ext. 150 Fax# 631-3280
Grades: PreK-8
* **Anne Gordon
E-Mail: agordon@pocanticohills.org


School districtPORT CHESTER UFSD [top] [bottom]

Port Chester High School
Tamarack Road
Port Chester, NY 10573
934-7969
Grades: 9-12
*Maria I. Correa 
E-Mail: mcorrea@portchesterschools.org

 

Port Chester Middle School
Bowman Avenue
Port Chester, NY 10573
934-7941 Fax # 934-7886
Grades: 6-8
Valerie Waldmann
E-Mail: vwaldmann@portchesterschools.org


Thomas A. Edison School
Rectory Street
Port Chester, NY 10573
934-7980 Fax# 939-9322
Grades: K-5
Elisa Gialanella
E-Mail:egialanella@portchesterschools.org

 

John F. Kennedy School
Olivia Street
Port Chester, NY 10573
934-7990
Grades: K-5
Virginia Ramsey
E-Mail:vramsey@portchesterschools.org


King Street School
King Street
Port Chester, NY 10573
934-7995
Grades: K-5
Lisa Johnston
E-Mail: ljohnston@portchesterschools.org

 

Park Avenue School
Park Avenue
Port Chester, NY 10573
934-7895
Grades: K-5
Susan Loiaconi
E-Mail: sloiaconi@portchesterschools.org


School districtRYE CITY SCHOOLS [top] [bottom]

Rye High/Middle School
Parson Street
Rye, NY 10580
967-6100 ext. 2960 Fax# 967-7040
Grades: 6-12
*Daniel Kenefick
E-Mail: keneficd@ryeschools.org

 

Midland Avenue School
312 Midland Avenue
Rye, NY 10580
967-6100 ext. 4960 Fax# 921-6848
Grades: K-5
Amy Andrews
E-Mail: andrewsa@ryeschools.org


Milton School
12 Hewlett Road
Rye, NY 10580
967-6100 ext. 3960 Fax# 921-2796
Grades: K-5
Barbara Mehlman
E-Mail: mehlmanb@ryeschools.org

 

Osborn School
10 Osborn Road
Rye, NY 10580
967-6100 ext. 5960 Fax# 921-3842
Grades: K-5
Marianne Novelli
E-Mail: novellim@ryeschools.org


School district RYE NECK UFSD [top] [bottom]

Rye Neck High/Middle School
Hornidge Road
Mamaroneck, NY 10543
777-4851 Fax# 698-7047
Grades: 6-12
*Linda Costelloe
E-Mail: lcostelloe@ryeneck.k12.ny.us

 

F.E. Bellows School
200 Carroll Avenue
Mamaroneck, NY 10543
777-4685
Grades: 3-5
*William McKeon
E-Mail: Wmckeon@ryeneck.k12.ny.us


Daniel Warren Elementary School
1310 Harrison Avenue
Mamaroneck, NY 10543
698-8280
Grades: K-2
Leigh Kowalchick-Porphy
E-Mail: lkowalchick-porphy@ryeneck.k12.ny.us


School districtSCARSDALE UFSD [top] [bottom]

Scarsdale High School
1057 Post Road
Scarsdale, NY 10583
721-2492 Fax# 721-2494
Grades: 9-12
Elizabeth Waltzman/Katja Rossi 
E-Mail:lwaltzman@scarsdaleschools.org
/krossi@scarsdaleschools.org

 

Scarsdale Middle School
Mamaroneck Road
Scarsdale, NY 10583
721-2637 Fax# 721-2655
Grades: 6-8
Sharon Waskow
E-Mail: swaskow@scarsdaleschools.org


Edgewood School
Roosevelt Place
Scarsdale, NY 10583
721-2707 Fax# 721-2717
Grades: K-5
Ann Stokes
E-Mail: astokes@scarsdaleschools.org

 

Fox Meadow School
Brewster & Chesterfield Rd.
Scarsdale, NY 10583
721-2728
Grades: K-5
*Jan Schorr
E-Mail: jschorr@scarsdaleschools.org


Greenacres School
Huntington Avenue
Scarsdale, NY 10583
721-2747 Fax# 721-2755
Grades: K-5
Carole Phillips
E-Mail: cphillips@scarsdaleschools.org

 

Heathcote School
Palmer Avenue
Scarsdale, NY 10583
721-2767
Grades: K-5
Catherine Sorensen
E-Mail: csorensen@scarsdaleschools.org


 

Quaker Ridge School
Weaver Street
Scarsdale, NY 10583
721-2787
Grades: K-5
Kate Byrnes
E-Mail: kbyrnes@scarsdaleschools.org


School districtTARRYTOWNS UFSD [top] [bottom]

Sleepy Hollow High/Middle School
210 North Broadway
North Tarrytown, NY 10591
332-6220 Fax# 332-6219
Grades: 6-12
*Stephen Cobb / Linda Moiron
E-Mail: scobb@tufsd.org / lmoiron@tufsd.org

 

Washington Irving Intermediate
Broadway & Franklin Avenue
Tarrytown, NY 10591
631-4442 Fax# 332-4266
Grades: 3-5
Vacant
E-Mail:


Winfield Morse School
Pocantico Street
North Tarrytown, NY 10591
631-4144
Grades: 1-2
Vacant
E-Mail:

 

John Paulding School
154 North Broadway
Tarrytown, NY 10591
631-5526
Grades: K
Vacant
E-Mail:


School district TUCKAHOE UFSD [top] [bottom]

Tuckahoe Middle/High School
65 Siwanoy Boulevard
Eastchester, NY 10707
337-5376 ext. 1235 Fax# 337-5735
Grades: 7-12
* **Evelyn Johnson
E-Mail: johnsone@tuckahoeschools.org

 

William E. Cottle School
2 Siwanoy Boulevard
Eastchester, NY 10707
337-5376 ext. 1285 Fax# 337-5334
Grades: K-6
Ruth Regan
E-Mail: reganr@tuckahoeschools.org


School districtVALHALLA UFSD [top] [bottom]

Valhalla High/Middle School
300 Columbus Avenue
Valhalla, NY 10595
683-5017 Fax# 683-5003
Grades: 6-12
Lourdes Torres
E-Mail: ltorres@valhallaschools.org

 

Kensico School
320 Columbus Avenue
Valhalla, NY 10595
683-2534 Fax# 683-5304
Grades: 3-5
Linda Carpentieri
E-Mail:  lcarpentieri@valhallaschools.org


Virginia Road School
86 Virginia Road
No. White Plains, NY 10603
683-2530 Fax# 683-5291
Grades: K-2
* **Tracey Jackson
E-Mail: tjackson@valhallaschools.org


School districtWHITE PLAINS CITY SCHOOLS [top] [bottom]

White Plains High School
500 North Street
White Plains, NY 10605
422-2173
Grades: 9-12
Katherine Neglia/Kara Ross
E-Mail: katherineneglia@wpcsd.k12.ny.us / karaross@wpcsd.k12.ny.us

 

Mamaroneck Avenue School
7 Nosband Avenue
White Plains, NY 10605
422-2045 Fax# 422-2109
Grades: K-5
Monnel Cremin
E-Mail:monnelcremin@wpcsd.k12.ny.us


White Plains MS - Highlands Campus
128 Grandview Avenue
White Plains, NY 10605
422-2128 Fax# 422-2273
Grades: 6-8
* **Christine Ciofolo
E-Mail: christineciofolo@wpcsd.k12.ny.us

 

Post Road School
175 W. Post Road
White Plains, NY 10606
422-2320
Grades: K-5
Erin Walsh
E-Mail: erinwalsh@wpcsd.k12.ny.us


Ridgeway School
22 Ridgeway
White Plains, NY 10605
422-2118 Fax# 422-2366
Grades: K-5
Megan Sbeglia
E-Mail: megansbeglia@wpcsd.k12.ny.us

 

George Washington School
100 Orchard Street
White Plains, NY 10604
422-2385
Grades: K-5
Linda Pandolfo
E-Mail: lpandolfo@wpcsd.k12.ny.us


Church Street School
295 Church Street
White Plains, NY 10603
422-2284
Grades: K-5
Laura Baker
E-Mail: laurabaker@wpcsd.k12.ny.us

 

White Plains MS - Eastview Campus
7 Amherst Place
White Plains, NY 10601
422-2312/2223 Fax# 422-2222
Grades: 6-8
Katherine Neglia
E-Mail: katherineneglia@wpcsd.k12.ny.us

 

PRIVATE SCHOOL DIRECTORY

[top] [public schools] [diocesan schools] [council members] [communication coordinators] [bottom]

The Chapel School Masters School
French American School of New York - FASNY New York School for the Deaf
German School-New York Deutsche Schule-New York Rye Country Day School
Hackley School Solomon Schechter Lower School
The Hallen School Solomon Schechter Upper School
Keio Academy of New York The Windward School


School district The Chapel School

 

School district French American School of New York - FASNY

172 White Plains Road
Bronxville, NY 10708
337-3202 Fax# 771-9711
Grades: K-8
Sharon Peterson
E-Mail: speterson@thechapelschool.org

 

525 Fenimore Rd
Mamaroneck, NY 10543
914-250-0450
Grades: PreK-12
May Elian, Librarian/Documentaliste
E-Mail: melian@fasny.org

 

School districtGerman School-New York/Deutsche Schule-New York

School districtHackley School

50 Partridge Road
White Plains, NY 10605
948-6513 ext. 206 Fax # 948-6529
Grades: K-12
Gerhild Roth
E-Mail: Librarydsny@dsny.org

293 Benedict Avenue
Tarrytown, NY 10591
366-2658
Grades: K-12
*Bria Judkins
Jack Blossom
Anna McKay
E-Mail:bjudkins@hackleyschool.org /jblossom@hackleyschool.org / amckay@hackleyschool.org

 

School districtThe Hallen School

 

School district Keio Academy of New York

97 Center Avenue
New Rochelle, NY 10801
636-6600 ext. 3009 Fax# 636-2844
Grades: K-12
Carol Watson
E-Mail:

 

3 College Road
Purchase, New York 10577
701-3570 Fax# 694-4830
Grades: 9-12
Tomie Severance
E-Mail: tseverance@keio.edu

 

School district Masters School

 

School districtNew York School for the Deaf

49 Clinton Avenue
Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
914-479-6400 ext. 6419 Fax# 693-1230
Grades: 6-12
Judith Murphy
E-Mail: judy.murphy@mastersny.org

 

555 Knollwood Road
White Plains, NY 10603
Video phone - Call relay operator at    1886-317-8877 then give the video     phone number 949-7321
Fax# 949-0095
Grades: PreK-12
Amy Newland
E-Mail: anewland@nysd.net

 

School districtRye Country Day School

Cedar Street
Rye, NY 10956
925-4547 Fax# 967-1327
Grades: K-12
Maureen Irwin
E-Mail: maureen_irwin@ryecountryday.org

 

School districtSolomon Schechter Upper School

 

School districtSolomon Schechter Lower School

555 West Hartsdale Avenue
Hartsdale, NY 10530
948-8333 ext. 8365 Fax# 948-7979
Grades: 6-12
Vacant
E-Mail:

 

30 Dellwood Road
White Plains, NY 10605
948-3111 Fax# 948-4356
Grades: K-5
*Joanne Walsh
E-Mail: JWalsh@schechterwestchester.org

 

School districtThe Windward Middle School

 

School districtThe Windward School

40 Red Oak Lane
White Plains, NY 10605
949-6968 ext 1236 Fax# 949-8220
Grades: 5-9
Lisa Bambino/Toni Ford
E-Mail: lbambino@windwardny.org / tford@windwardny.org

 

Windward Avenue
White Plains, NY 10605
949-6968 ext. 2236 Fax# 949-8220
Grades: 1-4
*Joan Girardi
E-Mail: jgirardi@windwardny.org

 

DIOCESAN SCHOOL DIRECTORY

[top] [public schools] [private schools] [council members] [communication coordinators] [bottom]

Annunciation School Our Lady of Good Counsel High School
Archbishop Stepinac Our Lady of Mount Carmel School
Blessed Sacrament High School/St. Gabriel's High School Our Lady of Perpetual Help School
Corpus Cristi School Our Lady of Sorrows School
Holy Name of Jesus School Our Lady of Victory Academy
Immaculate Conception School-Tuckahoe Resurrection School
Immaculate Heart of Mary School Sacred Heart School-Hartsdale
Iona Grammar School Salesian High School
Iona Preparatory School School of the Holy Child
Maria Regina High School St. Gregory the Great School
Our Lady of Fatima School Sts. John and Paul School
Our Lady of Good Counsel Elementary School The Ursuline School
Transfiguration School

 

DOBBS FERRY
[top] [bottom]

School districtOur Lady of Victory Academy

565 North Broadway
Dobbs Ferry, NY 10522
693-1633 Fax#: 693-5250
Grades: 9-12
Ms. Sonia Brown



ELMSFORD
[top] [bottom]

School district Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School

59 East Main Street
Elmsford, NY 10523
592-7575 Fax# 345-1591
Grades: K-8
*Tracy Talarek
E-mail: tracytalarek@olmc.ws



HARTSDALE
[top] [bottom]

School district Maria Regina High School School districtSacred Heart School

500 West Hartsdale Avenue
Hartsdale, NY 10530
761-3300
Grades: 9-12
Sister Krystyna

59 Wilson Street
Hartsdale, NY 10530
946-7242 Fax# 946-7323
Grades: PreK-8
Virginia Salamone/Principal



LARCHMONT
[top] [bottom]

School district Sts. John & Paul School

280 Weaver Street
Larchmont, NY 10538
948-0480 Fax# 834-8242
Grades: K-8
*Joanna Rooney
E-Mail: jrooney@sjpschool.org



NEW ROCHELLE
[top] [bottom]

School district Blessed Sacrament High School/Saint Gabriel High School School districtThe Ursuline School

24 Shea Place
New Rochelle, NY 10805
632-2595
Grades: 9-12
Mr. Sullivan, Principal

1354 North Avenue
New Rochelle, NY 10804
636-3950 ext. 232 Fax # 636-3949
Grades: 6-12
Kathy Freeman/Shernaz Patel
E-Mail: freemanc@ursuline.pvt.k12.ny.us / patels@ursuline.pvt.k12.ny.us



Salesian HSchool districtigh School

148 Main Street
New Rochelle, NY 10802
632-0248 Fax# 632-1362
Grades: 9-12
*Paul Zaccagnino
E-Mail: paulzaccagnino@gmail.com



School district Iona Preparatory School School districtIona Grammar School

255 Wilmot Road
New Rochelle, NY 10804
632-0714 ext. 236
Grades: 9-12
*Kevin Kavanah/*Br. Lucian Knapp
E-Mail: kav86@ionaprep.org / br.lucian@ionaprep.org

173 Stratton Road
New Rochelle, NY 10804
633-7939
Grades: K-8
Mary Green



School district Holy Name of Jesus

70 Petersville Road
New Rochelle, NY 10801
576-6672
Grades: PreK-8
*Susan Braunstein
E-Mail:sbraunstein@holynamenewrochelle.com



PELHAM
[top] [bottom]

School district Our Lady of Perpetual Help School

575 Fowler Avenue
Pelham, NY 10803
738-5158
Grades: 1-8
Vacant



PORT CHESTER
[top] [bottom]
School district Corpus Christi School

135 South Regent Street
Port Chester, NY 10573
937-4407
Grades: PreK-8
Sister Agatha Cosentinol



RYE

[top] [bottom]

School district School of the Holy Child School district Resurrection School

Westchester Avenue - Box 337
Rye, NY 10580
967-5622 ext. 205
Grades: 9-12
Helen Kostelas
E-Mail: h.kostela@holychildrye.org

116 Milton Road
Rye, NY 10580
967-1218 Fax# 925-3511
Grades: PreK-8
Ellen Freeman

SCARSDALE

[top] [bottom]

School districtImmaculate Heart of Mary School/ IHM Reading Center

201 Boulevard
Scarsdale, NY 10583
723-5608
Grades: PreK-8
Ann Bryde
E-Mail: w534@adnyschools.org



TARRYTOWN
[top] [bottom]

School district Transfiguration School

Prospect Avenue
Tarrytown, NY 10591
631-3737 Fax# 631-6640
Grades: PreK-8
Audrey J. Woods, Principal



TUCKAHOE
[top] [bottom]

School districtAnnunciation School School districtImmaculate Conception School

465 Westchester Avenue
Crestwood, NY 10707
337-8760
Grades: K-8
*Carol Monaghan
E-Mail: cmonaghan@annunciationcrestwood.com

53 Winter Hill Road
Tuckahoe, NY 10707
961-3785
Grades: K-8
Janet Heed



WHITE PLAINS
[top] [bottom]

School district Our Lady of Good Counsel High School School districtArchbishop Stepinac High School

52 North Broadway
White Plains, NY 10603
949-0178 ext. 14 Fax# 682-3531
Grades: 9-12
* **Mary Alice O’Brien, RDC
E-Mail: maobrien@gcahs.org

950 Mamaroneck Avenue
White Plains, NY 10605
946-4800 ext 260 Fax# 686-3615
Grades: 9-12
*Teresa Berrisford
E-Mail: tberrisford@stepinac.org



School district Our Lady of Good Counsel Elementary School

52 North Broadway
White Plains, NY 10603
949-8186
Grades: PreK-8
Kathy M. Greene



School district Our Lady of Sorrows School

888 Mamaroneck Avenue
White Plains, NY 10605
761-1024
Grades: 1-8
Sister Marie Cecile/Principal

SOUTHERN WESTCHESTER BOCES
SCHOOL LIBRARY SYSTEM
COUNCIL MEMBERS
2014 - 2015

[top] [public schools] [private schools] [diocesan schools] [communication coordinators] [bottom]

Barbara Barthelmes
Library Media Specialist
Crittenden Middle School
MacDonald Avenue
Armonk, NY 10504
(914) 273-4250 ext. 3960
bbarthelmes@byramhills.org
Secondary School Representative
Term expires June 2017

Christine Ciofolo
Library Media Specialist
White Plains MS - Highlands Campus
128 Grandview Avenue
White Plains, NY 10605
(914) 422-2128
christineciofolo@wpcsd.k12.ny.us
Secondary School Representative
Term expires June 2015

Anne Corsetti
Library Media Specialist
Central Elementary School
1100 Palmer Avenue
Larchmont, NY 10538
(914) 220-3440
acorsetti@mamkschools.org
Elementary School Representative
Term expires June 2017

Jane del Villar
Library Media Specialist
Coman Hill School
558 Bedford Road
Armonk, NY 10504
(914) 273-4183 ext. 6
jdelvillar@byramhills.org
Elementary School Representative
Term expires June 2015

Anne Gordon
Library Media Specilaist
Pocantico Hills School
599 Bedford Road
North Tarrytown, NY 10591
(914) 631-2440 ext. 150
agordon@pocanticohills.org
Elementary School Representative
Term expires June 2017

Melissa Iamonico (Chair)
Library Media Specialist
Richard J. Bailey School
33 West Hillside Avenue
White Plains, NY 10607
(914) 948-8107 ext. 3410
miamonico@greenburghcsd.org
Middle School Representative
Term Expires June 2015

Tracy Jackson
Library Media Specialist
Virginia Road Elementary
86 Virginia Road
No. White Plains, NY 10603
(914) 683-2530
tjackson@valhalla.k12.ny.us
Elementary School Representative
Term expires June 2015

Catherine Johnson
Library Media Specialist
Harrison High School
255 Union Avenue
Harrison, NY 10528
(914) 630-3140
johnsonc@harrisoncsd.org
Secondary School Representative
Term expires June 2016

Evelyn Johnson
Library Media Specialist
Tuckahoe Middle/High School
65 Siwanoy Boulevard
Eastchester, NY 10507
(914) 337-5376 ext. 1235
johnsone@tuckahoeschools.org
Secondary School Representative
Term expires June 2016

Mary Knopp
Library Media Specialist
Westlake High/Middle School
Westlake Drive
Thornwood, NY 10594
(914) 769-8311 ext. 1800
mknopp@mtplcsd.org
Secondary School Representative
Term expires June 2017

Thomasine Mastrantoni
School Library Media Specialist
Samuel J. Preston Elem. School
50 Taylor Avenue
White Plains, NY 10604
(914) 630-3160
Mastrantonit@harrisoncsd.org
Elementary  School Representative
Term ends June 2017

Suzanne McRae
Library Media Specialist
Longfellow Middle School
624 South Third Avenue
Mt. Vernon, NY 10550
(914)665-5150 ext. 713601
smcrae@mtvernoncsd.org
Secondary School Representative
Term ends June 2017

Joann Molloy
Library Media Specialist
Irvington High/Middle School
40 North Broadway
Irvington, NY 10533
(914) 269-5461
joann.molloy@irvingtonschools.org
Secondary School Representative
Term ends June 2016

Mary Alice O'Brien
Library Media Specialist
Our Lady of Good Counsel High School
52 North Broadway
White Plains, NY 10603
(914) 949-0178 ext. 14
maobrien@gcahs.org
Archdiocese Representative
Term expires June 2016

Stephanie Paul
Library Media Specialist
Albert Leonard Middle School
25 Gerada Lane
New Rochelle, NY 10804
(914) 576-4326
spaul@nred.org
Secondary School Representative
Term expires June 2015

Lucy Roman
Coordinator, Office of Instructional Technology
White Plains Public Schools
500 North Street
White Plains, NY 10605
(914) 422-2338
lucyroman@wpcsd.k12.ny.us
Term expires June 2016

Eleanor Schuster
Library Media Specialist
Eastchester High/Middle School
Stewart Place
Eastchester, NY 10709
(914) 793-6130 ext. 4276
eschuster@eastchester.k12.ny.us
Secondary School Representative
Term expires June 2017

Kim Sparber
Library Media Specialist
Alice E. Grady/Dixon Primary
45 Cobb Lane
Elmsford, NY 10523
(914) 592-3993
ksparber@eufsd.org
Elementary School Representative
Term ends June  2015

Francine Vernon
Coordinator, Library Youth Connections
Westchester Library System (WLS)
540 White Plains Road, Suite 200
Tarrytown, New York 10591
Voice (914) 231-3242
Fax (914) 674-418​5
fvernon@wlsmail.org
Term Expires June 2016




SOUTHERN WESTCHESTER BOCES
SCHOOL LIBRARY SYSTEM
Communication Coordinators
2014 - 2015

[top] [public schools] [private schools] [diocesan schools] [council members] [bottom]

Ardsley UFSD
Concord Road School
Pat Ewing
Blind Brook-Rye UFSD
Blind Brook Middle/High School
Jean Follansbee
Bronxville UFSD
Bronxville Elementary School
Heather Norman
Byram Hills CSD
Coman Hill School
Jane del Villar
Dobbs Ferry UFSD
Dobbs Ferry Middle/High School
Annette Gonzalez
Eastchester UFSD
Eastchester High/Middle School
Dr. Helene Murtha
Eastchester UFSD
Anne Hutchinson School
Merrie Daitch
Edgemont UFSD
Greenville School
Barbara Horowitz
Elmsford UFSD
Alexander Hamilton Jr/Sr High School
Lisa Watson
Elmsford UFSD
Alice E. Grady School/Dixon Primary Center
Kim Sparber
Greenburgh 11
Raphael Cordero Library
Janine Henry
Greenburgh Central SD
Richard J. Bailey School
Melissa Iamonico
Harrison CSD
Harrison High School
Catherine J. Johnson
Hastings-on-Hudson UFSD
Hastings High/Middle School
Arianna Grassia
Irvington UFSD
Irvington High/Middle School
Joann Molloy
Mamaroneck UFSD
Central Elementary School
Anne Corsetti
Mt. Pleasant CSD
Westlake High/Middle School
Mary Knopp
Mt. Vernon CSD
Longfellow Middle School
Suzanne McRae
New Rochelle City SD
Albert Leonard Middle School
Stephanie Paul
New Rochelle City SD
Isaac Young Middle School
Conchetta Macchia
Pelhams UFSD
Pelham Elementary Schools
Linda Puskar
Pleasantville UFSD
Bedford Road School
Bonnie Ellis
Pocantico Hills CSD
Pocantico Hills School
Anne Gordon
Port Chester-Rye UFSD
Port Chester High School
Maria I. Correa 
Rye City SD
Rye High/Middle School
Daniel Kenefick
Rye Neck UFSD
Daniel Warren Elementary School
Linda Costelloe
Rye Neck UFSD
F.E. Bellows School
William McKeon
Scarsdale UFSD
Fox Meadow School
Jan Schorr
Tarrytown Public Schools
Sleepy Hollow High/Middle School
Stephen Cobb
Tuckahoe UFSD
Tuckahoe Middle/High School
Evelyn Johnson
Valhalla UFSD
Virginia Road School
Tracey Jackson
White Plains Public SD
White Plains MS - Highlands Campus
Christine Ciofolo

White Plains Public SD
White Plains School District
Lucy V. Roman

Hackley School
Bria Judkins

Solomon Schechter Lower School
Joanne Walsh

The Windward School
Joan Girardi

Annunciation School
Carol Monaghan

Archbishop Stepinac High School
Teresa Berrisford

Holy Name of Jesus
Susan Braunstein

Iona Preparatory
Kevin Kavanah

Iona Preparatory
Brother Lucian Knapp

Our Lady of Good Counsel
Mary Alice O’Brien, RDC

Our Lady of Mt. Carmel
Tracy Talarek

Saints John and Paul School
Joanna Rooney

Salesian High School
Paul Zaccagnino



[top] [public schools] [private schools] [diocesan schools] [council members] [communication coordinators]

School Library System, BOCES Southern Westchester, 450 Mamaroneck Ave., Harrison, NY 10528
Phone: (914) 345-8500 Fax: (914) 347-7304

Home   Calendar   Events   NEWS   Services   Media Resource Services   Union Catalog   Members   Useful Websites   Listserv  
About Us   Contact   Directions     BOCES S.W.     CPDCS     LHRIC